Skip to main content
WorldIP.io
Organisation

University of the Virgin Islands

Adresses IPv4
65,536
Plages CIDR
1
Catégorie
academic
BGP prefixes announced
6

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Pays desservis par University of the Virgin Islands

Chaque pays où cette organisation a des allocations IPv4, classées par IPs détenues.

ASNs détenus par University of the Virgin Islands

ASNNomIPsPréfixesPays
AS20243 University of the Virgin Islands 65.5K 1 VI

Plus grandes plages CIDR

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNPaysStateCity
146.226.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS20243 VI Saint Thomas Island Charlotte Amalie

Frequently Asked Questions

Combien d'adresses IP University of the Virgin Islands possède-t-il ?

University of the Virgin Islands contrôle 65.5K adresses IPv4 réparties sur 1 plages CIDR. L'organisation est enregistrée en U.S. Virgin Islands.

Quels ASN University of the Virgin Islands opère-t-il ?

University of the Virgin Islands opère 1 système autonome. Chaque ASN représente un réseau routé indépendamment que University of the Virgin Islands gère pour la livraison du trafic internet.

Quel type d'organisation est University of the Virgin Islands ?

University of the Virgin Islands is categorized as academic. Cette classification est basée sur l'utilisation principale par l'organisation de ses allocations d'adresses IP.

Dernière mise à jour : 2026-07-31 02:10:32 UTC
Share