Skip to main content
Organization

4L Communications Ltd

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by 4L Communications Ltd

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by 4L Communications Ltd

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS35262 4L Communications Ltd 256 1 IE

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
193.27.1.0/24 256
11.3%
AS35262 IE

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does 4L Communications Ltd own?

4L Communications Ltd controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Ireland.

What ASNs does 4L Communications Ltd operate?

4L Communications Ltd operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that 4L Communications Ltd manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is 4L Communications Ltd?

4L Communications Ltd is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 01:55:32 UTC
Share