Skip to main content
Organization

AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED

IPv4 addresses
1,536
CIDR ranges
2
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS153299 AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED 1.5K 2 IN

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.74.88.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS153299 IN Haryana Karnāl
161.248.230.0/23 512
0.0%
AS153299 IN

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED own?

AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED controls 1.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in India.

What ASNs does AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED operate?

AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED?

AIRMAX BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 01:40:32 UTC
Share