Skip to main content
Organization

Alex Group LLC

IPv4 addresses
3,840
CIDR ranges
12
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
14

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Alex Group LLC

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Alex Group LLC

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS212165 Alex Group LLC 3.8K 12 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
45.87.246.0/23 512
98.4%
AS212165 RU Moscow Moscow
103.127.76.0/23 512
0.0%
AS212165 AE
176.124.192.0/23 512
40.8%
AS212165 RU
45.87.245.0/24 256
42.6%
AS212165 RU
91.230.95.0/24 256
8.2%
AS212165 RU
109.120.147.0/24 256
0.0%
AS212165 SG
109.120.159.0/24 256
81.6%
AS212165 SG
176.98.188.0/24 256
27.7%
AS212165 SG
185.224.212.0/24 256
19.5%
AS212165 RU Moscow Moscow
185.246.118.0/24 256
1.6%
AS212165 RU Moscow Moscow
193.233.20.0/24 256
52.7%
AS212165 RU Moscow Moscow
195.245.249.0/24 256
4.7%
AS212165 RU

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Alex Group LLC own?

Alex Group LLC controls 3.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 12 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does Alex Group LLC operate?

Alex Group LLC operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Alex Group LLC manages for internet traffic delivery.

What countries does Alex Group LLC serve?

Alex Group LLC has IP address allocations in 2 countries, indicating a multinational network presence for delivering services across these regions.

What type of organization is Alex Group LLC?

Alex Group LLC is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 21:40:31 UTC
Share