Skip to main content
Organization

Algoma University

IPv4 addresses
768
CIDR ranges
2
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Algoma University

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Algoma University

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS15158 Algoma University 768 2 CA

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
199.212.54.0/23 512
3.7%
AS15158 CA Ontario Sault Ste. Marie
199.212.53.0/24 256
2.3%
AS15158 CA

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Algoma University own?

Algoma University controls 768 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Canada.

What ASNs does Algoma University operate?

Algoma University operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Algoma University manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Algoma University?

Algoma University is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 04:55:31 UTC
Share