Skip to main content
Organization

ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V.

IPv4 addresses
15,360
CIDR ranges
12
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
64

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. — global IP footprint

Cities where ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. has measurable IPv4 allocation. Click any dot to open that city's page. Size and color scale with IP count.

Countries served by ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS265540 ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. 15.4K 12 MX

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. own?

ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. controls 15.4K IPv4 addresses distributed across 12 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Mexico.

What ASNs does ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. operate?

ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V.?

ALTAN REDES, S.A.P.I. de C. V. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-25 15:55:32 UTC
Share