Skip to main content
Organization

AS&J Associates, Inc.

IPv4 addresses
4,096
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by AS&J Associates, Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by AS&J Associates, Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS30635 AS&J Associates, Inc. 4.1K 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
64.113.240.0/20 4.1K
80.8%
AS30635 US New York Brooklyn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does AS&J Associates, Inc. own?

AS&J Associates, Inc. controls 4.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does AS&J Associates, Inc. operate?

AS&J Associates, Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that AS&J Associates, Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is AS&J Associates, Inc.?

AS&J Associates, Inc. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-27 02:40:33 UTC
Share