Skip to main content
Organization

Asurion Insurance Services, Inc.

IPv4 addresses
6,144
CIDR ranges
6
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
11

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Asurion Insurance Services, Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Asurion Insurance Services, Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS32110 Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. 6.1K 6 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
96.63.64.0/20 4.1K
1.3%
AS32110 US Tennessee Nashville
103.227.40.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS32110 JP Osaka Osaka
96.63.96.0/24 256
1.6%
AS32110 US
96.63.106.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32110 US
157.10.206.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32110 PH
185.200.175.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32110 GB

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. own?

Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. controls 6.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 6 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. operate?

Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What countries does Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. serve?

Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. has IP address allocations in 4 countries, indicating a multinational network presence for delivering services across these regions.

What type of organization is Asurion Insurance Services, Inc.?

Asurion Insurance Services, Inc. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 02:55:35 UTC
Share