Skip to main content
Organization

AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH

IPv4 addresses
1,792
CIDR ranges
5
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
6

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS39508 AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH 1.5K 4 AT
AS196913 AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH 256 1 AT

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
194.107.82.0/23 512
11.9%
AS39508 AT Styria Kalsdorf bei Graz
195.177.198.0/23 512
4.9%
AS39508 AT
193.104.232.0/24 256
1.2%
AS196913 AT
194.0.222.0/24 256
0.4%
AS39508 AT
195.234.58.0/24 256
1.2%
AS39508 AT

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH own?

AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH controls 1.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Austria.

What ASNs does AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH operate?

AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH operates 2 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH?

AXIANS ICT Austria GmbH is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 17:25:31 UTC
Share