Skip to main content
Organization

Bredbandsfylket AS

IPv4 addresses
13,568
CIDR ranges
8
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Bredbandsfylket AS

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Bredbandsfylket AS

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS61006 Bredbandsfylket AS 13.6K 8 NO

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
194.187.0.0/20 4.1K
0.0%
AS61006 NO Troms Gratangen
37.252.112.0/21 2.0K
5.2%
AS61006 NO
93.188.88.0/21 2.0K
3.7%
AS61006 NO
193.161.88.0/21 2.0K
0.5%
AS61006 NO Troms Harstad
185.39.200.0/22 1.0K
4.6%
AS61006 NO
185.96.72.0/22 1.0K
2.1%
AS61006 NO Troms Tromsø
193.161.248.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS61006 NO
188.92.4.0/24 256
3.5%
AS61006 NO

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Bredbandsfylket AS own?

Bredbandsfylket AS controls 13.6K IPv4 addresses distributed across 8 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Norway.

What ASNs does Bredbandsfylket AS operate?

Bredbandsfylket AS operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Bredbandsfylket AS manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Bredbandsfylket AS?

Bredbandsfylket AS is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 13:25:31 UTC
Share