Skip to main content
Organization

CABLE CO-OP

IPv4 addresses
3,072
CIDR ranges
2
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
12

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by CABLE CO-OP

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by CABLE CO-OP

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS22322 CABLE CO-OP 3.1K 2 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
208.66.208.0/21 2.0K
86.1%
AS22322 US Ohio Oberlin
104.152.96.0/22 1.0K
97.0%
AS22322 US Ohio Oberlin

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does CABLE CO-OP own?

CABLE CO-OP controls 3.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does CABLE CO-OP operate?

CABLE CO-OP operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that CABLE CO-OP manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is CABLE CO-OP?

CABLE CO-OP is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 10:10:31 UTC
Share