Skip to main content
Organization

Caixa Economica Montepio Geral

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Caixa Economica Montepio Geral

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Caixa Economica Montepio Geral

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS28998 Caixa Economica Montepio Geral 256 1 PT

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
195.47.200.0/24 256
6.6%
AS28998 PT

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Caixa Economica Montepio Geral own?

Caixa Economica Montepio Geral controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Portugal.

What ASNs does Caixa Economica Montepio Geral operate?

Caixa Economica Montepio Geral operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Caixa Economica Montepio Geral manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Caixa Economica Montepio Geral?

Caixa Economica Montepio Geral is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 15:10:31 UTC
Share