Skip to main content
Organization

Capgemini UK plc

IPv4 addresses
2,048
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
12

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Capgemini UK plc

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Capgemini UK plc

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS60297 Capgemini UK plc 2.0K 2 GB

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
185.33.76.0/22 1.0K
0.2%
AS60297 GB
194.60.192.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS60297 GB

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Capgemini UK plc own?

Capgemini UK plc controls 2.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United Kingdom.

What ASNs does Capgemini UK plc operate?

Capgemini UK plc operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Capgemini UK plc manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Capgemini UK plc?

Capgemini UK plc is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 21:25:30 UTC
Share