Skip to main content
Organization

CEPAIN C2 TELECOM

IPv4 addresses
1,024
CIDR ranges
1
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
7

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by CEPAIN C2 TELECOM

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by CEPAIN C2 TELECOM

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS268977 CEPAIN C2 TELECOM 1.0K 1 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
45.176.248.0/22 1.0K
91.4%
AS268977 BR Paraná Assis Chateaubriand

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does CEPAIN C2 TELECOM own?

CEPAIN C2 TELECOM controls 1.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does CEPAIN C2 TELECOM operate?

CEPAIN C2 TELECOM operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that CEPAIN C2 TELECOM manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is CEPAIN C2 TELECOM?

CEPAIN C2 TELECOM is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 04:40:32 UTC
Share