Skip to main content
Organization

Coal-Trans JSC

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Coal-Trans JSC

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Coal-Trans JSC

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS208193 Coal-Trans JSC 256 1 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
194.113.219.0/24 256
0.8%
AS208193 RU

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Coal-Trans JSC own?

Coal-Trans JSC controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does Coal-Trans JSC operate?

Coal-Trans JSC operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Coal-Trans JSC manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Coal-Trans JSC?

Coal-Trans JSC is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 09:40:31 UTC
Share