Skip to main content
Organization

Coast Communications Company

IPv4 addresses
8,192
CIDR ranges
3
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
15

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Coast Communications Company

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Coast Communications Company

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS55214 Coast Communications Company 8.2K 3 US

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Coast Communications Company own?

Coast Communications Company controls 8.2K IPv4 addresses distributed across 3 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Coast Communications Company operate?

Coast Communications Company operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Coast Communications Company manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Coast Communications Company?

Coast Communications Company is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 18:10:31 UTC
Share