Skip to main content
Organization

Columbia Power and Water Systems

IPv4 addresses
11,776
CIDR ranges
5
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
45

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Columbia Power and Water Systems

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Columbia Power and Water Systems

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS30264 Columbia Power and Water Systems 11.8K 5 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
66.211.16.0/20 4.1K
97.0%
AS30264 US Tennessee Columbia
76.9.160.0/20 4.1K
99.0%
AS30264 US Tennessee Columbia
138.43.216.0/21 2.0K
94.6%
AS30264 US Tennessee Columbia
138.43.212.0/22 1.0K
95.2%
AS30264 US Tennessee Columbia
138.43.210.0/23 512
95.7%
AS30264 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Columbia Power and Water Systems own?

Columbia Power and Water Systems controls 11.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Columbia Power and Water Systems operate?

Columbia Power and Water Systems operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Columbia Power and Water Systems manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Columbia Power and Water Systems?

Columbia Power and Water Systems is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-27 05:55:32 UTC
Share