Skip to main content
Organization

County of San Luis Obispo

IPv4 addresses
8,192
CIDR ranges
1
Category
government
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

73/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by County of San Luis Obispo

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by County of San Luis Obispo

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS40248 County of San Luis Obispo 8.2K 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
204.88.224.0/19 8.2K
0.2%
AS40248 US California San Luis Obispo

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does County of San Luis Obispo own?

County of San Luis Obispo controls 8.2K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does County of San Luis Obispo operate?

County of San Luis Obispo operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that County of San Luis Obispo manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is County of San Luis Obispo?

County of San Luis Obispo is categorized as government. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 01:55:31 UTC
Share