Skip to main content
Organization

Covenant University

IPv4 addresses
0
CIDR ranges
0
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Covenant University

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Covenant University

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS328188 Covenant University 8.2K 1 NG

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
165.73.192.0/19 8.2K
0.0%
AS328188 NG

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Covenant University own?

Covenant University controls 0 IPv4 addresses distributed across 0 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Nigeria.

What ASNs does Covenant University operate?

Covenant University operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Covenant University manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Covenant University?

Covenant University is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 20:10:33 UTC
Share