Skip to main content
Organization

DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME

IPv4 addresses
2,048
CIDR ranges
2
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
7

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS264514 DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME 2.0K 2 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
45.191.128.0/22 1.0K
93.8%
AS264514 BR São Paulo Pirassununga
132.255.216.0/22 1.0K
89.8%
AS264514 BR São Paulo Descalvado

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME own?

DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME controls 2.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME operate?

DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME?

DESCALNET PROVEDOR LTDA - ME is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 05:10:35 UTC
Share