Skip to main content
Organization

/dev/hack

IPv4 addresses
0
CIDR ranges
0
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by /dev/hack

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by /dev/hack

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS401894 /dev/hack 512 2 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
23.143.44.0/24 256
0.0%
AS401894 US Washington Seattle
198.190.13.0/24 256
0.0%
AS401894 US Washington Seattle

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does /dev/hack own?

/dev/hack controls 0 IPv4 addresses distributed across 0 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does /dev/hack operate?

/dev/hack operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that /dev/hack manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is /dev/hack?

/dev/hack is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 22:25:31 UTC
Share