Skip to main content
Organization

Egyptian Universities Network (EUN)

IPv4 addresses
0
CIDR ranges
0
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
77

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Egyptian Universities Network (EUN)

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Egyptian Universities Network (EUN)

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS2561 Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) 20.7K 33 EG

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
193.227.16.0/20 4.1K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.8.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.32.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.40.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.4.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.40.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.60.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.48.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.56.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.0.0/23 512
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.46.0/23 512
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.48.0/23 512
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.52.0/23 512
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.58.0/23 512
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.52.0/23 512
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.2.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.44.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.54.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
193.227.57.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.33.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.35.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.39.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.54.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG
195.246.63.0/24 256
0.0%
AS2561 EG

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) own?

Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) controls 0 IPv4 addresses distributed across 0 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Egypt.

What ASNs does Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) operate?

Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Egyptian Universities Network (EUN)?

Egyptian Universities Network (EUN) is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-27 12:25:36 UTC
Share