Skip to main content
Organization

Elektro Puehringer GmbH

IPv4 addresses
2,304
CIDR ranges
3
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Elektro Puehringer GmbH

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Elektro Puehringer GmbH

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS200683 Elektro Puehringer GmbH 2.3K 3 AT

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
185.68.4.0/22 1.0K
99.4%
AS200683 AT Upper Austria Saxen
188.64.212.0/22 1.0K
100.0%
AS200683 AT Upper Austria Münzbach
185.231.67.0/24 256
100.0%
AS200683 AT Upper Austria Arbing

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Elektro Puehringer GmbH own?

Elektro Puehringer GmbH controls 2.3K IPv4 addresses distributed across 3 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Austria.

What ASNs does Elektro Puehringer GmbH operate?

Elektro Puehringer GmbH operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Elektro Puehringer GmbH manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Elektro Puehringer GmbH?

Elektro Puehringer GmbH is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 16:40:36 UTC
Share