Skip to main content
Organization

Entity Communications Limited

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Entity Communications Limited

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Entity Communications Limited

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS150409 Entity Communications Limited 256 1 NZ

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
202.50.122.0/24 256
0.0%
AS150409 NZ

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Entity Communications Limited own?

Entity Communications Limited controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in New Zealand.

What ASNs does Entity Communications Limited operate?

Entity Communications Limited operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Entity Communications Limited manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Entity Communications Limited?

Entity Communications Limited is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 00:10:32 UTC
Share