Skip to main content
Organization

FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

IPv4 addresses
65,536
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
12

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS32906 FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY 65.5K 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
159.221.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.0.0/17 32.8K
0.0%
AS32906 US Rhode Island Pawtucket
159.221.128.0/19 8.2K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.192.0/19 8.2K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.160.0/20 4.1K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.176.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.232.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.248.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.188.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.228.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.240.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.186.0/23 512
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.224.0/23 512
0.0%
AS32906 SG
159.221.226.0/23 512
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.184.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32906 GB
159.221.244.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32906 AU
159.221.245.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.246.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32906 AU
159.221.247.0/24 256
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.185.128/25 128
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.185.64/26 64
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.185.0/27 32
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.185.32/28 16
0.0%
AS32906 US
159.221.185.48/28 16
0.0%
AS32906 GB

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY own?

FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY controls 65.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY operate?

FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY?

FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 14:55:34 UTC
Share