Skip to main content
Organization

Galaxy Broadband

IPv4 addresses
7,936
CIDR ranges
9
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
32

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.1 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Galaxy Broadband

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Galaxy Broadband

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS139879 Galaxy Broadband 7.9K 9 PK

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
110.38.240.0/20 4.1K
99.9%
AS139879 PK Sindh Karachi
103.74.20.0/22 1.0K
98.8%
AS139879 PK Sindh Karachi
103.146.136.0/23 512
99.2%
AS139879 PK Sindh Karachi
103.164.48.0/23 512
99.4%
AS139879 PK — —
157.10.30.0/23 512
98.4%
AS139879 PK Sindh Karachi
163.128.50.0/23 512
0.0%
AS139879 PK — —
14.192.137.0/24 256
0.0%
AS139879 PK — —
103.235.77.0/24 256
99.2%
AS139879 PK — —
103.235.79.0/24 256
99.2%
AS139879 PK — —

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Galaxy Broadband own?

Galaxy Broadband controls 7.9K IPv4 addresses distributed across 9 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Pakistan.

What ASNs does Galaxy Broadband operate?

Galaxy Broadband operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Galaxy Broadband manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Galaxy Broadband?

Galaxy Broadband is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 02:54:04 UTC
Share