Skip to main content
Organization

Gen Digital Inc.

IPv4 addresses
4,096
CIDR ranges
13
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
13

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Gen Digital Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Gen Digital Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS16733 Gen Digital Inc. 4.1K 13 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
155.64.16.0/23 512
0.0%
AS16733 US
166.98.20.0/23 512
0.0%
AS16733 US
166.98.242.0/23 512
0.0%
AS16733 US
155.64.24.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US Arizona Tempe
155.64.34.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US California Milpitas
155.64.56.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US
155.64.63.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US
155.64.79.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US Arizona Tempe
155.64.91.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US
155.64.138.0/24 256
5.1%
AS16733 US
155.64.146.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US
166.98.71.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US
166.98.140.0/24 256
0.0%
AS16733 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Gen Digital Inc. own?

Gen Digital Inc. controls 4.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 13 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Gen Digital Inc. operate?

Gen Digital Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Gen Digital Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Gen Digital Inc.?

Gen Digital Inc. is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 16:40:31 UTC
Share