Skip to main content
Organization

Grundy Center Municipal Utilities

IPv4 addresses
2,816
CIDR ranges
6
Category
government
BGP prefixes announced
7

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

73/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Grundy Center Municipal Utilities

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Grundy Center Municipal Utilities

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS400080 Grundy Center Municipal Utilities 2.8K 6 US

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Grundy Center Municipal Utilities own?

Grundy Center Municipal Utilities controls 2.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 6 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Grundy Center Municipal Utilities operate?

Grundy Center Municipal Utilities operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Grundy Center Municipal Utilities manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Grundy Center Municipal Utilities?

Grundy Center Municipal Utilities is categorized as government. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-02 10:55:31 UTC
Share