Skip to main content
Organization

Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO

IPv4 addresses
2,816
CIDR ranges
4
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
65

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS61121 Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO 3.8K 5 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO own?

Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO controls 2.8K IPv4 addresses distributed across 4 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO operate?

Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO?

Gruppa Kompani GEOTEL AO is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 12:10:32 UTC
Share