Skip to main content
Organization

Harding University, Inc.

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Harding University, Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Harding University, Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS46283 Harding University, Inc. 512 2 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
192.102.220.0/24 256
0.0%
AS46283 US
192.133.129.0/24 256
18.8%
AS46283 US Arkansas Searcy

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Harding University, Inc. own?

Harding University, Inc. controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Harding University, Inc. operate?

Harding University, Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Harding University, Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Harding University, Inc.?

Harding University, Inc. is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 17:25:36 UTC
Share