Skip to main content
Organization

Hay Communications Co-operative Limited

IPv4 addresses
10,496
CIDR ranges
11
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
15

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Hay Communications Co-operative Limited

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Hay Communications Co-operative Limited

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS395261 Hay Communications Co-operative Limited 10.5K 11 CA

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
163.182.232.0/21 2.0K
93.0%
AS395261 CA Ontario Exeter
163.182.248.0/21 2.0K
90.8%
AS395261 CA
23.155.128.0/22 1.0K
95.2%
AS395261 CA Ontario Exeter
45.59.96.0/22 1.0K
98.7%
AS395261 CA Ontario Zurich
104.247.100.0/22 1.0K
98.7%
AS395261 CA Ontario Grand Bend
136.175.68.0/22 1.0K
91.1%
AS395261 CA Ontario Exeter
163.182.228.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS395261 CA
163.182.240.0/22 1.0K
93.0%
AS395261 CA
163.182.228.0/23 512
92.0%
AS395261 CA
163.182.230.0/24 256
91.8%
AS395261 CA
163.182.247.0/24 256
71.5%
AS395261 CA

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Hay Communications Co-operative Limited own?

Hay Communications Co-operative Limited controls 10.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 11 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Canada.

What ASNs does Hay Communications Co-operative Limited operate?

Hay Communications Co-operative Limited operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Hay Communications Co-operative Limited manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Hay Communications Co-operative Limited?

Hay Communications Co-operative Limited is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 09:55:31 UTC
Share