Skip to main content
Organization

Horizon Telecom B.V.

IPv4 addresses
5,888
CIDR ranges
7
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
8

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.1 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Horizon Telecom B.V.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Horizon Telecom B.V.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS60880 Horizon Telecom B.V. 5.9K 7 NL

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
5.133.84.0/22 1.0K
0.2%
AS60880 NL — —
185.197.188.0/22 1.0K
2.1%
AS60880 NL North Holland Amsterdam
185.205.240.0/22 1.0K
0.2%
AS60880 NL South Holland Rotterdam
185.214.128.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
192.145.24.0/22 1.0K
0.7%
AS60880 NL South Holland Dordrecht
5.133.86.0/23 512
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.130.0/23 512
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
194.164.116.0/23 512
1.0%
AS60880 NL Limburg Maastricht
5.133.84.0/24 256
0.0%
AS60880 HK — —
5.133.85.0/24 256
0.8%
AS60880 NL — —
185.159.127.0/24 256
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.159.127.128/25 128
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.128/25 128
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.0/26 64
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.64/27 32
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.96/27 32
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.128/27 32
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.224/27 32
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.96/27 32
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.112/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.16/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.48/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.176/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.16/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.48/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.80/28 16
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.104/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.8/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.32/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.160/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.192/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.208/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.0/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.40/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.64/29 8
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.96/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.0/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.40/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.64/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.76/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.84/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.92/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.172/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.200/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.216/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.12/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.36/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.72/30 4
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.100/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.44/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.70/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.72/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.80/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.90/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.168/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.170/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.204/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.222/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.10/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.32/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.129.78/31 2
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.102/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.159.127.103/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.4/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.5/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.6/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.7/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.46/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.47/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.68/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.69/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.74/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.75/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.82/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.83/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.88/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.89/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.206/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.128.207/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.220/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.128.221/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.129.8/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.9/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.129.34/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —
185.214.129.35/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.76/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 BE — —
185.214.129.77/32 1
0.0%
AS60880 NL — —

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Horizon Telecom B.V. own?

Horizon Telecom B.V. controls 5.9K IPv4 addresses distributed across 7 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in The Netherlands.

What ASNs does Horizon Telecom B.V. operate?

Horizon Telecom B.V. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Horizon Telecom B.V. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What countries does Horizon Telecom B.V. serve?

Horizon Telecom B.V. has IP address allocations in 2 countries, indicating a multinational network presence for delivering services across these regions.

What type of organization is Horizon Telecom B.V.?

Horizon Telecom B.V. is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-10-18 23:54:05 UTC
Share