Skip to main content
Organization

INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA

IPv4 addresses
11,008
CIDR ranges
7
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
78

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS53180 INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA 11.0K 7 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
186.196.48.0/20 4.1K
77.2%
AS53180 BR Bahia Porto Seguro
186.226.160.0/20 4.1K
90.8%
AS53180 BR Bahia Eunápolis
149.78.200.0/22 1.0K
93.2%
AS53180 US
209.14.144.0/22 1.0K
61.1%
AS53180 US
149.78.204.0/23 512
93.6%
AS53180 US
149.78.204.0/24 256
92.2%
AS53180 US
149.78.207.0/24 256
90.2%
AS53180 US

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA own?

INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA controls 11.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 7 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA operate?

INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA?

INFORTEL COMUNICACOES LTDA is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 22:55:31 UTC
Share