Skip to main content
Organization

ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS400023 ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools 256 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
216.168.139.0/24 256
0.8%
AS400023 US Minnesota Maple Grove

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools own?

ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools operate?

ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools?

ISD 279 Osseo Area Schools is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-24 14:25:31 UTC
Share