Skip to main content
Organization

ITANET TELECOM

IPv4 addresses
1,024
CIDR ranges
1
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
7

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by ITANET TELECOM

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by ITANET TELECOM

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS271546 ITANET TELECOM 1.0K 1 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
179.63.104.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS271546 BR São Paulo Itapecerica da Serra

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does ITANET TELECOM own?

ITANET TELECOM controls 1.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does ITANET TELECOM operate?

ITANET TELECOM operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that ITANET TELECOM manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is ITANET TELECOM?

ITANET TELECOM is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 04:10:32 UTC
Share