Skip to main content
Organization

Jagannath University

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
2
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built
  • Baseline (neutral) 65
  • Academic allocation +6
  • Trust score 71 / 100

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

About Jagannath University

Jagannath University (JnU) is a public university located in Sadarghat, Dhaka, Bangladesh. Founded as Dhaka Brahma School in 1858 and renamed Jagannath School in 1872, and later renamed Jagannath College in 1884, the institution was taken over by the Pakistani government in 1968, while Bangladesh was still a part of Pakistan.

Founded
1863

Countries served by Jagannath University

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Jagannath University

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS138550 Jagannath University 512 2 BD

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
103.132.184.0/24 256
0.0%
AS138550 BD
103.148.250.0/24 256
0.0%
AS138550 BD

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Jagannath University own?

Jagannath University controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 2 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Bangladesh.

What ASNs does Jagannath University operate?

Jagannath University operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Jagannath University manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Jagannath University?

Jagannath University is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-27 06:55:32 UTC
Share