Skip to main content
Organization

JS Company Compnet

IPv4 addresses
5,888
CIDR ranges
4
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
4

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by JS Company Compnet

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by JS Company Compnet

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS24680 JS Company Compnet 5.9K 4 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
80.243.0.0/20 4.1K
0.7%
AS24680 RU
185.211.224.0/22 1.0K
0.1%
AS24680 RU
193.164.200.0/23 512
1.2%
AS24680 RU
213.5.74.0/24 256
0.8%
AS24680 RU

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does JS Company Compnet own?

JS Company Compnet controls 5.9K IPv4 addresses distributed across 4 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does JS Company Compnet operate?

JS Company Compnet operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that JS Company Compnet manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is JS Company Compnet?

JS Company Compnet is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 05:10:30 UTC
Share