Skip to main content
Organization

Jsc Race Telecom

IPv4 addresses
20,224
CIDR ranges
14
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
15

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Jsc Race Telecom

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Jsc Race Telecom

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS35140 Jsc Race Telecom 15.9K 9 RU
AS34709 Jsc Race Telecom 4.4K 5 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
80.79.176.0/20 4.1K
2.2%
AS35140 RU
94.101.64.0/20 4.1K
0.4%
AS35140 RU
217.21.96.0/20 4.1K
0.1%
AS35140 RU
31.220.152.0/21 2.0K
0.0%
AS34709 RU
31.10.8.0/22 1.0K
1.6%
AS35140 RU
93.92.88.0/22 1.0K
2.1%
AS35140 RU
93.92.92.0/22 1.0K
1.7%
AS34709 RU
31.10.12.0/23 512
0.8%
AS35140 RU
31.10.14.0/23 512
1.0%
AS34709 RU
185.17.36.0/23 512
0.2%
AS35140 RU
185.17.38.0/23 512
0.0%
AS34709 RU
31.210.136.0/24 256
0.8%
AS34709 RU
217.22.162.0/24 256
0.0%
AS35140 RU
217.22.165.0/24 256
0.4%
AS35140 RU Moscow Moscow

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Jsc Race Telecom own?

Jsc Race Telecom controls 20.2K IPv4 addresses distributed across 14 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does Jsc Race Telecom operate?

Jsc Race Telecom operates 2 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Jsc Race Telecom manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Jsc Race Telecom?

Jsc Race Telecom is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 09:55:31 UTC
Share