Skip to main content
Organization

K-Net SAS

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
36

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by K-Net SAS

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by K-Net SAS

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS24904 K-Net SAS 36.4K 33 FR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
194.29.74.0/24 256
0.0%
AS24904 FR

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does K-Net SAS own?

K-Net SAS controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in France.

What ASNs does K-Net SAS operate?

K-Net SAS operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that K-Net SAS manages for internet traffic delivery.

What countries does K-Net SAS serve?

K-Net SAS has IP address allocations in 2 countries, indicating a multinational network presence for delivering services across these regions.

What type of organization is K-Net SAS?

K-Net SAS is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 21:25:31 UTC
Share