Skip to main content
Organization

LLC Gazpromneft ITO

IPv4 addresses
4,096
CIDR ranges
7
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
12

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by LLC Gazpromneft ITO

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by LLC Gazpromneft ITO

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS56669 LLC Gazpromneft ITO 1.8K 3 RU
AS39853 LLC Gazpromneft ITO 1.5K 2 RU
AS202070 LLC Gazpromneft ITO 768 2 RU

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
212.116.96.0/22 1.0K
100.0%
AS56669 RU
212.116.124.0/22 1.0K
99.9%
AS39853 RU
94.140.204.0/23 512
93.8%
AS202070 RU
94.140.216.0/23 512
93.8%
AS56669 RU
94.140.218.0/23 512
91.4%
AS39853 RU
188.227.44.0/24 256
57.4%
AS56669 RU
213.221.41.0/24 256
6.6%
AS202070 RU St.-Petersburg St Petersburg

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does LLC Gazpromneft ITO own?

LLC Gazpromneft ITO controls 4.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 7 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Russia.

What ASNs does LLC Gazpromneft ITO operate?

LLC Gazpromneft ITO operates 3 Autonomous Systems. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that LLC Gazpromneft ITO manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is LLC Gazpromneft ITO?

LLC Gazpromneft ITO is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-30 12:55:31 UTC
Share