Skip to main content
Organization

Mainland Telecom Inc.

IPv4 addresses
6,144
CIDR ranges
3
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
3

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Mainland Telecom Inc.

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Mainland Telecom Inc.

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS39964 Mainland Telecom Inc. 6.1K 3 CA

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Mainland Telecom Inc. own?

Mainland Telecom Inc. controls 6.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 3 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Canada.

What ASNs does Mainland Telecom Inc. operate?

Mainland Telecom Inc. operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Mainland Telecom Inc. manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Mainland Telecom Inc.?

Mainland Telecom Inc. is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 13:25:31 UTC
Share