Skip to main content
Organization

Meganet Tecnologia LTDA

IPv4 addresses
1,024
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
7

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Meganet Tecnologia LTDA

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Meganet Tecnologia LTDA

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS268171 Meganet Tecnologia LTDA 1.0K 1 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
45.170.196.0/22 1.0K
78.8%
AS268171 BR São Paulo Salto

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Meganet Tecnologia LTDA own?

Meganet Tecnologia LTDA controls 1.0K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does Meganet Tecnologia LTDA operate?

Meganet Tecnologia LTDA operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Meganet Tecnologia LTDA manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Meganet Tecnologia LTDA?

Meganet Tecnologia LTDA is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 09:25:31 UTC
Share