Skip to main content
Organization

MGP TELECOM

IPv4 addresses
6,144
CIDR ranges
5
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
40

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by MGP TELECOM

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by MGP TELECOM

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS263589 MGP TELECOM 6.1K 5 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
179.109.200.0/21 2.0K
91.8%
AS263589 BR Paraná Maringá
138.99.252.0/22 1.0K
88.3%
AS263589 BR Paraná Maringá
168.205.20.0/22 1.0K
53.3%
AS263589 BR Paraná Sarandi
170.84.0.0/22 1.0K
59.5%
AS263589 BR
170.238.148.0/22 1.0K
59.1%
AS263589 BR Paraná Maringá

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does MGP TELECOM own?

MGP TELECOM controls 6.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 5 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does MGP TELECOM operate?

MGP TELECOM operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that MGP TELECOM manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is MGP TELECOM?

MGP TELECOM is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 00:25:35 UTC
Share