Skip to main content
Organization

Mikrotec Internet Services

IPv4 addresses
39,934
CIDR ranges
69
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
66

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Mikrotec Internet Services — global IP footprint

Cities where Mikrotec Internet Services has measurable IPv4 allocation. Click any dot to open that city's page. Size and color scale with IP count.

Countries served by Mikrotec Internet Services

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Mikrotec Internet Services

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS3801 Mikrotec Internet Services 39.9K 69 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
149.248.128.0/19 8.2K
40.7%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
74.214.176.0/20 4.1K
63.7%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.160.0/20 4.1K
0.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
104.156.112.0/20 4.1K
97.9%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
143.55.16.0/20 4.1K
80.5%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.160.0/21 2.0K
99.3%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.0.0/22 1.0K
0.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.8.0/22 1.0K
92.3%
AS3801 US
69.176.20.0/22 1.0K
95.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.24.0/22 1.0K
94.5%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.32.0/22 1.0K
76.7%
AS3801 US
76.8.168.0/22 1.0K
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.180.0/22 1.0K
98.7%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.0.0/23 512
25.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.16.0/23 512
94.5%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.28.0/23 512
97.1%
AS3801 US Kentucky Virgie
69.176.38.0/23 512
94.3%
AS3801 US
69.176.42.0/23 512
71.5%
AS3801 US
69.176.50.0/23 512
94.7%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.54.0/23 512
95.5%
AS3801 US
69.176.58.0/23 512
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.174.0/23 512
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.188.0/23 512
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.3.0/24 256
95.3%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.5.0/24 256
94.5%
AS3801 US Kentucky Harold
69.176.7.0/24 256
96.5%
AS3801 US Kentucky Banner
69.176.13.0/24 256
93.8%
AS3801 US
69.176.15.0/24 256
95.7%
AS3801 US
69.176.16.0/24 256
95.3%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.30.0/24 256
95.3%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.36.0/24 256
94.9%
AS3801 US
69.176.40.0/24 256
95.7%
AS3801 US
69.176.45.0/24 256
94.5%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.46.0/24 256
93.4%
AS3801 US
69.176.48.0/24 256
96.5%
AS3801 US
69.176.52.0/24 256
95.7%
AS3801 US
69.176.60.0/24 256
96.1%
AS3801 US Kentucky Printer
69.176.62.0/24 256
78.9%
AS3801 US
76.8.172.0/24 256
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.177.0/24 256
6.6%
AS3801 US
76.8.179.0/24 256
99.2%
AS3801 US
76.8.184.0/24 256
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.187.0/24 256
98.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Canada
76.8.189.0/24 256
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.191.0/24 256
12.5%
AS3801 US
204.68.227.0/24 256
16.0%
AS3801 US
204.68.228.0/24 256
24.6%
AS3801 US
69.176.2.0/25 128
95.3%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.0/25 128
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.0/25 128
99.2%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.128/26 64
95.3%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.128/26 64
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.128/26 64
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.224/27 32
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.224/27 32
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.224/27 32
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.208/28 16
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.208/28 16
93.8%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.192/28 16
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.192/29 8
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.192/29 8
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.216/29 8
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.204/30 4
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.204/30 4
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.208/30 4
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.200/31 2
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.200/31 2
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.212/31 2
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.2.202/32 1
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
69.176.17.203/32 1
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville
76.8.173.215/32 1
100.0%
AS3801 US Kentucky Pikeville

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Mikrotec Internet Services own?

Mikrotec Internet Services controls 39.9K IPv4 addresses distributed across 69 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Mikrotec Internet Services operate?

Mikrotec Internet Services operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Mikrotec Internet Services manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Mikrotec Internet Services?

Mikrotec Internet Services is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-28 09:25:31 UTC
Share