Skip to main content
Organization

Misericordia University

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
1
Category
academic
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

71/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Misericordia University

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Misericordia University

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS36279 Misericordia University 512 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
198.89.186.0/23 512
0.0%
AS36279 US Pennsylvania Dallas

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Misericordia University own?

Misericordia University controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Misericordia University operate?

Misericordia University operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Misericordia University manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Misericordia University?

Misericordia University is categorized as academic. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 01:40:32 UTC
Share