Skip to main content
Organization

Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL

IPv4 addresses
65,536
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS7355 Mitsubishi Electric ITA (HSL) 65.5K 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
137.203.0.0/16 65.5K
0.0%
AS7355 US Massachusetts Cambridge

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL own?

Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL controls 65.5K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL operate?

Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL?

Mitsubishi Electric ITA HSL is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-31 01:40:32 UTC
Share