Skip to main content
Organization

Motorists Mutual Insurance Company

IPv4 addresses
512
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
2

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Motorists Mutual Insurance Company

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Motorists Mutual Insurance Company

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS7455 Motorists Mutual Insurance Company 512 1 US

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
198.105.158.0/23 512
0.0%
AS7455 US West Virginia Scott Depot

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Motorists Mutual Insurance Company own?

Motorists Mutual Insurance Company controls 512 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Motorists Mutual Insurance Company operate?

Motorists Mutual Insurance Company operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Motorists Mutual Insurance Company manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Motorists Mutual Insurance Company?

Motorists Mutual Insurance Company is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-24 13:25:31 UTC
Share