Skip to main content
Organization

MPC INTERNET LTDA

IPv4 addresses
4,096
CIDR ranges
1
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
20

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by MPC INTERNET LTDA

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by MPC INTERNET LTDA

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS53140 MPC INTERNET LTDA 4.1K 1 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
187.120.192.0/20 4.1K
90.8%
AS53140 BR São Paulo Campinas

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does MPC INTERNET LTDA own?

MPC INTERNET LTDA controls 4.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does MPC INTERNET LTDA operate?

MPC INTERNET LTDA operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that MPC INTERNET LTDA manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is MPC INTERNET LTDA?

MPC INTERNET LTDA is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-08-01 18:25:31 UTC
Share