Skip to main content
Organization

Municipio de Ponta Grossa

IPv4 addresses
256
CIDR ranges
1
Category
unknown
BGP prefixes announced
1

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

65/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Municipio de Ponta Grossa

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Municipio de Ponta Grossa

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS269613 Municipio de Ponta Grossa 256 1 BR

Largest CIDR ranges

CIDRIPsPTR DensityASNCountryStateCity
45.190.14.0/24 256
5.5%
AS269613 BR

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Municipio de Ponta Grossa own?

Municipio de Ponta Grossa controls 256 IPv4 addresses distributed across 1 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in Brazil.

What ASNs does Municipio de Ponta Grossa operate?

Municipio de Ponta Grossa operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Municipio de Ponta Grossa manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Municipio de Ponta Grossa?

Municipio de Ponta Grossa is categorized as unknown. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-29 10:10:32 UTC
Share