Skip to main content
Organization

Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC

IPv4 addresses
26,112
CIDR ranges
20
Category
isp
BGP prefixes announced
6

Reputation · trust score

A transparent 0–100 signal. Every entity starts at a neutral baseline of 65; threat-intel blocklists, exposure, reverse-DNS, routing and allocation each adjust it up or down. Higher is more trustworthy.

70/100
Moderate
How this score is built

Experimental · trust-vectors model v1.2.0 — a transparent heuristic, not a definitive verdict. How it works →

Countries served by Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC

Every country where this organization has IPv4 allocations, ranked by IPs held.

ASNs owned by Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC

ASNNameIPsPrefixesCountry
AS15054 Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC 22.0K 19 US

Largest CIDR ranges

Frequently Asked Questions

How many IP addresses does Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC own?

Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC controls 26.1K IPv4 addresses distributed across 20 CIDR ranges. The organization is registered in United States.

What ASNs does Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC operate?

Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC operates 1 Autonomous System. Each ASN represents an independently routed network that Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC manages for internet traffic delivery.

What type of organization is Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC?

Northeast Texas Broadband, LLC is categorized as isp. This classification is based on the organization's primary use of its IP address allocations.

Last updated: 2026-07-25 14:10:31 UTC
Share